Distance Calculator

From
    To

      Distance:

      Distance from Ta' Xbiex to Attard

      The shortest distance (air line) between Ta' Xbiex and Attard is 3.38mi (5.43 km)

      How far is it between Ta' Xbiex and Attard.

      Ta' Xbiex is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 53' 57.12" N 14° 29' 53.16" E (35.8992, 14.4981) coordinates. The local time in Ta' Xbiex is 20:45 (18.10.2026)

      Attard is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 53' 34.08" N 14° 26' 17.88" E (35.8928, 14.4383) coordinates. The local time in Attard is 20:45 (18.10.2026)

      The calculated flying distance from Ta' Xbiex to Attard is 3.38miles which is equal to 5.43 km.

      Ta' Xbiex, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances from Ta' Xbiex

      CitiesDistance
      Ta' Xbiex to Gzira0.45 mi (0.73 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Pieta0.49 mi (0.79 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Imsida0.50 mi (0.80 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Valletta0.81 mi (1.30 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Sliema0.96 mi (1.55 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to San Gwann1.30 mi (2.09 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Santa Venera1.31 mi (2.11 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Senglea1.31 mi (2.12 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to San Giljan1.41 mi (2.28 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Swieqi1.80 mi (2.90 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Qormi1.99 mi (3.21 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Birkirkara2.00 mi (3.22 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Fgura2.31 mi (3.71 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Tarxien2.43 mi (3.92 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Balzan2.51 mi (4.04 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Zabbar2.71 mi (4.36 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Naxxar3.18 mi (5.12 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Attard3.38 mi (5.43 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Zejtun3.60 mi (5.79 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Zebbug3.63 mi (5.84 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Mosta4.09 mi (6.59 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Marsaskala4.64 mi (7.47 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Zurrieq5.00 mi (8.04 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Rabat5.68 mi (9.15 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Saint Paul's Bay6.37 mi (10.25 km)

      Attard, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances to Attard

      CitiesDistance
      Balzan to Attard0.92 mi (1.47 km)
      Mosta to Attard1.35 mi (2.18 km)
      Zebbug to Attard1.38 mi (2.21 km)
      Birkirkara to Attard1.38 mi (2.22 km)
      Naxxar to Attard1.58 mi (2.53 km)
      Qormi to Attard2.11 mi (3.40 km)
      Santa Venera to Attard2.22 mi (3.57 km)
      Rabat to Attard2.34 mi (3.76 km)
      San Gwann to Attard2.53 mi (4.07 km)
      Imsida to Attard2.88 mi (4.64 km)
      Swieqi to Attard3.03 mi (4.88 km)
      Pieta to Attard3.10 mi (4.98 km)
      Gzira to Attard3.25 mi (5.23 km)
      San Giljan to Attard3.40 mi (5.47 km)
      Sliema to Attard3.92 mi (6.32 km)
      Valletta to Attard4.17 mi (6.71 km)
      Saint Paul's Bay to Attard4.35 mi (7.00 km)
      Senglea to Attard4.41 mi (7.10 km)
      Tarxien to Attard4.52 mi (7.28 km)
      Cospicua to Attard4.75 mi (7.65 km)
      Zurrieq to Attard4.87 mi (7.84 km)
      Fgura to Attard4.93 mi (7.94 km)
      Zabbar to Attard5.69 mi (9.16 km)
      Zejtun to Attard5.91 mi (9.51 km)
      Marsaskala to Attard7.53 mi (12.12 km)