Distance Calculator

From
    To

      Distance:

      Distance from Ta' Xbiex to San Giljan

      The shortest distance (air line) between Ta' Xbiex and San Giljan is 1.41mi (2.28 km)

      How far is it between Ta' Xbiex and San Giljan.

      Ta' Xbiex is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 53' 57.12" N 14° 29' 53.16" E (35.8992, 14.4981) coordinates. The local time in Ta' Xbiex is 15:15 (18.10.2026)

      San Giljan is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 55' 6.96" N 14° 29' 24" E (35.9186, 14.4900) coordinates. The local time in San Giljan is 15:15 (18.10.2026)

      The calculated flying distance from Ta' Xbiex to San Giljan is 1.41miles which is equal to 2.28 km.

      Ta' Xbiex, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances from Ta' Xbiex

      CitiesEdite sus datos personales, tarjetas de crédito guardadas y preferencias de viaje
      Ta' Xbiex to Gzira0.45 mi (0.73 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Pieta0.49 mi (0.79 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Imsida0.50 mi (0.80 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Valletta0.81 mi (1.30 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Sliema0.96 mi (1.55 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to San Gwann1.30 mi (2.09 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Santa Venera1.31 mi (2.11 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Senglea1.31 mi (2.12 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to San Giljan1.41 mi (2.28 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Swieqi1.80 mi (2.90 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Qormi1.99 mi (3.21 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Birkirkara2.00 mi (3.22 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Fgura2.31 mi (3.71 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Tarxien2.43 mi (3.92 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Balzan2.51 mi (4.04 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Zabbar2.71 mi (4.36 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Naxxar3.18 mi (5.12 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Attard3.38 mi (5.43 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Zejtun3.60 mi (5.79 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Zebbug3.63 mi (5.84 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Mosta4.09 mi (6.59 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Marsaskala4.64 mi (7.47 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Zurrieq5.00 mi (8.04 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Rabat5.68 mi (9.15 km)
      Ta' Xbiex to Saint Paul's Bay6.37 mi (10.25 km)

      San Giljan, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances to San Giljan

      CitiesEdite sus datos personales, tarjetas de crédito guardadas y preferencias de viaje
      Swieqi to San Giljan0.58 mi (0.93 km)
      San Gwann to San Giljan0.90 mi (1.45 km)
      Sliema to San Giljan0.91 mi (1.46 km)
      Gzira to San Giljan0.97 mi (1.56 km)
      Imsida to San Giljan1.44 mi (2.31 km)
      Pieta to San Giljan1.77 mi (2.85 km)
      Valletta to San Giljan1.88 mi (3.03 km)
      Santa Venera to San Giljan2.11 mi (3.40 km)
      Birkirkara to San Giljan2.16 mi (3.47 km)
      Balzan to San Giljan2.49 mi (4.02 km)
      Naxxar to San Giljan2.55 mi (4.10 km)
      Senglea to San Giljan2.61 mi (4.20 km)
      Qormi to San Giljan2.89 mi (4.64 km)
      Cospicua to San Giljan3.09 mi (4.98 km)
      Attard to San Giljan3.40 mi (5.47 km)
      Mosta to San Giljan3.63 mi (5.84 km)
      Fgura to San Giljan3.68 mi (5.92 km)
      Tarxien to San Giljan3.85 mi (6.19 km)
      Zabbar to San Giljan3.93 mi (6.32 km)
      Zebbug to San Giljan4.14 mi (6.66 km)
      Zejtun to San Giljan4.98 mi (8.02 km)
      Saint Paul's Bay to San Giljan5.35 mi (8.61 km)
      Rabat to San Giljan5.70 mi (9.17 km)
      Marsaskala to San Giljan5.82 mi (9.36 km)
      Zurrieq to San Giljan6.23 mi (10.02 km)