Distance Calculator

From
    To

      Distance:

      Distance from Floriana to Rabat

      The shortest distance (air line) between Floriana and Rabat is 6.04mi (9.72 km)

      How far is it between Floriana and Rabat.

      Floriana is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 53' 35.88" N 14° 30' 20.88" E (35.8933, 14.5058) coordinates. The local time in Floriana is 15:57 (18.10.2026)

      Rabat is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 52' 54.12" N 14° 23' 56.04" E (35.8817, 14.3989) coordinates. The local time in Rabat is 15:57 (18.10.2026)

      The calculated flying distance from Floriana to Rabat is 6.04miles which is equal to 9.72 km.

      Floriana, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances from Floriana

      CitiesEdite sus datos personales, tarjetas de crédito guardadas y preferencias de viaje
      Floriana to Valletta0.51 mi (0.82 km)
      Floriana to Pieta0.68 mi (1.10 km)
      Floriana to Senglea0.73 mi (1.17 km)
      Floriana to Imsida0.97 mi (1.56 km)
      Floriana to Gzira1.03 mi (1.66 km)
      Floriana to Sliema1.31 mi (2.11 km)
      Floriana to Santa Venera1.59 mi (2.55 km)
      Floriana to Fgura1.72 mi (2.77 km)
      Floriana to San Gwann1.89 mi (3.03 km)
      Floriana to Tarxien1.93 mi (3.11 km)
      Floriana to San Giljan1.96 mi (3.15 km)
      Floriana to Qormi2.11 mi (3.40 km)
      Floriana to Zabbar2.12 mi (3.42 km)
      Floriana to Swieqi2.39 mi (3.84 km)
      Floriana to Birkirkara2.43 mi (3.92 km)
      Floriana to Balzan2.96 mi (4.76 km)
      Floriana to Zejtun3.03 mi (4.87 km)
      Floriana to Naxxar3.73 mi (6.01 km)
      Floriana to Attard3.78 mi (6.08 km)
      Floriana to Zebbug3.84 mi (6.18 km)
      Floriana to Marsaskala4.06 mi (6.53 km)
      Floriana to Mosta4.60 mi (7.41 km)
      Floriana to Zurrieq4.74 mi (7.62 km)
      Floriana to Rabat6.04 mi (9.72 km)
      Floriana to Saint Paul's Bay6.95 mi (11.19 km)

      Rabat, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances to Rabat

      CitiesEdite sus datos personales, tarjetas de crédito guardadas y preferencias de viaje
      Attard to Rabat2.34 mi (3.76 km)
      Mosta to Rabat2.46 mi (3.96 km)
      Zebbug to Rabat2.48 mi (3.99 km)
      Balzan to Rabat3.25 mi (5.23 km)
      Naxxar to Rabat3.44 mi (5.54 km)
      Birkirkara to Rabat3.71 mi (5.97 km)
      Qormi to Rabat4.11 mi (6.61 km)
      Santa Venera to Rabat4.45 mi (7.16 km)
      Saint Paul's Bay to Rabat4.60 mi (7.41 km)
      San Gwann to Rabat4.85 mi (7.81 km)
      Imsida to Rabat5.19 mi (8.35 km)
      Swieqi to Rabat5.28 mi (8.50 km)
      Pieta to Rabat5.36 mi (8.62 km)
      Gzira to Rabat5.58 mi (8.98 km)
      Zurrieq to Rabat5.63 mi (9.06 km)
      San Giljan to Rabat5.70 mi (9.17 km)
      Sliema to Rabat6.26 mi (10.07 km)
      Tarxien to Rabat6.42 mi (10.33 km)
      Valletta to Rabat6.46 mi (10.40 km)
      Senglea to Rabat6.62 mi (10.65 km)
      Cospicua to Rabat6.90 mi (11.11 km)
      Fgura to Rabat6.97 mi (11.21 km)
      Zejtun to Rabat7.74 mi (12.45 km)
      Zabbar to Rabat7.80 mi (12.55 km)
      Marsaskala to Rabat9.53 mi (15.34 km)