Distance Calculator

From
    To

      Distance:

      Distance from Floriana to Zebbug

      The shortest distance (air line) between Floriana and Zebbug is 3.84mi (6.18 km)

      How far is it between Floriana and Zebbug.

      Floriana is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 53' 35.88" N 14° 30' 20.88" E (35.8933, 14.5058) coordinates. The local time in Floriana is 14:39 (18.10.2026)

      Zebbug is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 52' 23.16" N 14° 26' 30.84" E (35.8731, 14.4419) coordinates. The local time in Zebbug is 14:39 (18.10.2026)

      The calculated flying distance from Floriana to Zebbug is 3.84miles which is equal to 6.18 km.

      Floriana, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances from Floriana

      CitiesEdite sus datos personales, tarjetas de crédito guardadas y preferencias de viaje
      Floriana to Valletta0.51 mi (0.82 km)
      Floriana to Pieta0.68 mi (1.10 km)
      Floriana to Senglea0.73 mi (1.17 km)
      Floriana to Imsida0.97 mi (1.56 km)
      Floriana to Gzira1.03 mi (1.66 km)
      Floriana to Sliema1.31 mi (2.11 km)
      Floriana to Santa Venera1.59 mi (2.55 km)
      Floriana to Fgura1.72 mi (2.77 km)
      Floriana to San Gwann1.89 mi (3.03 km)
      Floriana to Tarxien1.93 mi (3.11 km)
      Floriana to San Giljan1.96 mi (3.15 km)
      Floriana to Qormi2.11 mi (3.40 km)
      Floriana to Zabbar2.12 mi (3.42 km)
      Floriana to Swieqi2.39 mi (3.84 km)
      Floriana to Birkirkara2.43 mi (3.92 km)
      Floriana to Balzan2.96 mi (4.76 km)
      Floriana to Zejtun3.03 mi (4.87 km)
      Floriana to Naxxar3.73 mi (6.01 km)
      Floriana to Attard3.78 mi (6.08 km)
      Floriana to Zebbug3.84 mi (6.18 km)
      Floriana to Marsaskala4.06 mi (6.53 km)
      Floriana to Mosta4.60 mi (7.41 km)
      Floriana to Zurrieq4.74 mi (7.62 km)
      Floriana to Rabat6.04 mi (9.72 km)
      Floriana to Saint Paul's Bay6.95 mi (11.19 km)

      Zebbug, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances to Zebbug

      CitiesEdite sus datos personales, tarjetas de crédito guardadas y preferencias de viaje
      Attard to Zebbug1.38 mi (2.21 km)
      Qormi to Zebbug1.75 mi (2.82 km)
      Balzan to Zebbug1.84 mi (2.96 km)
      Birkirkara to Zebbug2.00 mi (3.21 km)
      Santa Venera to Zebbug2.31 mi (3.72 km)
      Rabat to Zebbug2.48 mi (3.99 km)
      Mosta to Zebbug2.68 mi (4.31 km)
      Naxxar to Zebbug2.90 mi (4.67 km)
      Imsida to Zebbug3.16 mi (5.08 km)
      Pieta to Zebbug3.21 mi (5.16 km)
      San Gwann to Zebbug3.24 mi (5.22 km)
      Zurrieq to Zebbug3.58 mi (5.76 km)
      Gzira to Zebbug3.67 mi (5.91 km)
      Swieqi to Zebbug3.93 mi (6.32 km)
      Tarxien to Zebbug3.95 mi (6.36 km)
      San Giljan to Zebbug4.14 mi (6.66 km)
      Valletta to Zebbug4.32 mi (6.95 km)
      Senglea to Zebbug4.32 mi (6.95 km)
      Sliema to Zebbug4.41 mi (7.10 km)
      Fgura to Zebbug4.53 mi (7.29 km)
      Cospicua to Zebbug4.54 mi (7.31 km)
      Zejtun to Zebbug5.26 mi (8.46 km)
      Zabbar to Zebbug5.39 mi (8.68 km)
      Saint Paul's Bay to Zebbug5.66 mi (9.11 km)
      Marsaskala to Zebbug7.07 mi (11.38 km)