Distance Calculator

From
    To

      Distance:

      Distance from Floriana to Saint Paul's Bay

      The shortest distance (air line) between Floriana and Saint Paul's Bay is 6.95mi (11.19 km)

      How far is it between Floriana and Saint Paul's Bay.

      Floriana is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 53' 35.88" N 14° 30' 20.88" E (35.8933, 14.5058) coordinates. The local time in Floriana is 15:15 (18.10.2026)

      Saint Paul's Bay is located in Malta, Maltacountry within 35° 56' 53.88" N 14° 24' 6.12" E (35.9483, 14.4017) coordinates. The local time in Saint Paul's Bay is 15:15 (18.10.2026)

      The calculated flying distance from Floriana to Saint Paul's Bay is 6.95miles which is equal to 11.19 km.

      Floriana, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances from Floriana

      CitiesEdite sus datos personales, tarjetas de crédito guardadas y preferencias de viaje
      Floriana to Valletta0.51 mi (0.82 km)
      Floriana to Pieta0.68 mi (1.10 km)
      Floriana to Senglea0.73 mi (1.17 km)
      Floriana to Imsida0.97 mi (1.56 km)
      Floriana to Gzira1.03 mi (1.66 km)
      Floriana to Sliema1.31 mi (2.11 km)
      Floriana to Santa Venera1.59 mi (2.55 km)
      Floriana to Fgura1.72 mi (2.77 km)
      Floriana to San Gwann1.89 mi (3.03 km)
      Floriana to Tarxien1.93 mi (3.11 km)
      Floriana to San Giljan1.96 mi (3.15 km)
      Floriana to Qormi2.11 mi (3.40 km)
      Floriana to Zabbar2.12 mi (3.42 km)
      Floriana to Swieqi2.39 mi (3.84 km)
      Floriana to Birkirkara2.43 mi (3.92 km)
      Floriana to Balzan2.96 mi (4.76 km)
      Floriana to Zejtun3.03 mi (4.87 km)
      Floriana to Naxxar3.73 mi (6.01 km)
      Floriana to Attard3.78 mi (6.08 km)
      Floriana to Zebbug3.84 mi (6.18 km)
      Floriana to Marsaskala4.06 mi (6.53 km)
      Floriana to Mosta4.60 mi (7.41 km)
      Floriana to Zurrieq4.74 mi (7.62 km)
      Floriana to Rabat6.04 mi (9.72 km)
      Floriana to Saint Paul's Bay6.95 mi (11.19 km)

      Saint Paul's Bay, Malta, Malta

      Related Distances to Saint Paul's Bay

      CitiesEdite sus datos personales, tarjetas de crédito guardadas y preferencias de viaje
      Mosta to Saint Paul's Bay3.00 mi (4.82 km)
      Naxxar to Saint Paul's Bay3.33 mi (5.36 km)
      Attard to Saint Paul's Bay4.35 mi (7.00 km)
      Balzan to Saint Paul's Bay4.51 mi (7.26 km)
      Rabat to Saint Paul's Bay4.60 mi (7.41 km)
      Swieqi to Saint Paul's Bay4.77 mi (7.68 km)
      Birkirkara to Saint Paul's Bay4.93 mi (7.93 km)
      San Gwann to Saint Paul's Bay5.07 mi (8.16 km)
      San Giljan to Saint Paul's Bay5.35 mi (8.61 km)
      Zebbug to Saint Paul's Bay5.66 mi (9.11 km)
      Santa Venera to Saint Paul's Bay5.88 mi (9.46 km)
      Gzira to Saint Paul's Bay5.99 mi (9.64 km)
      Imsida to Saint Paul's Bay6.02 mi (9.69 km)
      Qormi to Saint Paul's Bay6.18 mi (9.95 km)
      Sliema to Saint Paul's Bay6.25 mi (10.06 km)
      Pieta to Saint Paul's Bay6.40 mi (10.30 km)
      Valletta to Saint Paul's Bay7.10 mi (11.42 km)
      Senglea to Saint Paul's Bay7.68 mi (12.36 km)
      Cospicua to Saint Paul's Bay8.14 mi (13.11 km)
      Tarxien to Saint Paul's Bay8.40 mi (13.52 km)
      Fgura to Saint Paul's Bay8.56 mi (13.78 km)
      Zabbar to Saint Paul's Bay9.08 mi (14.61 km)
      Zurrieq to Saint Paul's Bay9.22 mi (14.83 km)
      Zejtun to Saint Paul's Bay9.76 mi (15.71 km)
      Marsaskala to Saint Paul's Bay11.01 mi (17.72 km)